2018/19 SEASON RESULTS
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPSCORESCORERSATT
Sat 11 AugBeaconsfield TownAESPS2-2Hopper 28, Benson 45208
Tue 14 AugPOOLE TOWNHESPS1-2Fitchett 75885
Sat 18 AugDORCHESTER TOWNHESPS3-0Fitchett 15, Wannell 52, Hopper 72669
Sat 25 AugHAMBLE CLUBHFAC Pre6-0Whelan 15, Colson 57, Haysham 60, Stanley 79, Kotwica 85, 87542
Mon 27 AugSWINDON SUPERMARINEHESPS2-2Fitchett 45+1, Young 49658
Sat 1 SepHarrow BoroughAESPS1-1Wannell 72223
Sat 8 SepYATE TOWNHFAC 1Q1-1Young 42548
Tue 11 SepYate TownAFAC 1QR3-1Shephard pen 48, Wannell 57, Benson 90+4252
Sat 15 SepSTAINES TOWNHESPS3-2Downing 2, Kotwica 36, 65565
Tue 18 SepWalton CasualsAESPS1-3Downing 61178
Sat 22 SepWeston-Super-MareAFAC 2Q2-2Partridge 76, Bower og 89315
Tue 25 SepWESTON-SUPER-MAREHFAC 2QR2-3 (1)Downing 62, Kotwica 94551
Sat 29 SepGosport BoroughAESPS4-1Hopper pen 38, pen 61, 63, Whelan 75423
Wed 3 OctHighworth TownACSS 10-0 (2)136
Sat 13 OctChesham UnitedAESPS4-1Fitchett 15, 33, Hopper 54, Whelan 88652
Tue 16 OctMERTHYR TOWNHESPS2-0Benson 5, Fitchett pen 86548
Sat 20 OctFarnboroughAESPS3-0Hopper 30, Colson 45+2, Kotwica 90+4416
Tue 23 OctTIVERTON TOWNHESPS3-1Young 30, Whelan 71, Mullings 90624
Sat 27 OctFleet TownAFAT 1Q3-0Benson 16, Hopper pen 54, Haysham 76267
Sat 3 NovHENDONHESPS3-1Whelan 38, Benson 42, Kotwica 79731
Tue 6 NovPAULTON ROVERSHCSS 22-0Fitchett 53, 58300
Sat 10 NovMERSTHAMHFAT 2Q2-0Benson 8 Whelan 32422
Wed 14 NovBradford TownAWSC 21-1 (3)Herbert 2189
Sat 17 NovHARTLEY WINTNEYHESPS4-2Benson 26, Whelan 35, Hopper 63, Fitchett 84689
Tue 20 NovWeymouthAESPS1-2Haysham 221,006
Sat 24 NovEAST THURROCK UNITEDHFAT 3Q2-1Downing 8, Whelan 69465
Wed 28 NovTaunton TownAESPS3-4Haysham 21, Nelmes og 80, Hopper pen 84602
Sat 1 DecMETROPOLITAN POLICEHESPS1-1Kotwica 9552
Sat 8 DecWIMBORNE TOWNHESPS4-3Haysham 20, Partridge 33, Hopper 48, Whelan 49622
Tue 11 DecCHIPPENHAM TOWNHWSC 31-0Young 52193
Sat 22 DecBEACONSFIELD TOWNHESPS2-1Whelan 23, Hopper 41654
Wed 26 DecSwindon SupermarineAESPS2-2Whelan 60, Fitchett 83366
Sat 29 DecPoole TownAESPS2-2Benson 48, Partridge 54623
Tue 1 JanFROME TOWNHESPS1-0Shephard 37768
Sat 5 JanMerthyr TownAESPS2-1Whelan 48, Sparkes 85501
Tue 8 JanBRAINTREE TOWNHFAT 12-1Mullings 24, 68502
Sat 12 JanCarshalton AthleticAFAT 2 1-4Dawson 4514
Tue 15 JanBLACKFIELD & LANGLEYHCSS 31-3Hopper pen 90+1227
Sat 19 JanHartley WintneyAESPS4-3Benson 11, 56, Bosma 15, Fitchett 78378
Sat 26 JanWEYMOUTHHESPS3-4Hopper pen 71, Dawson 78, 811,224
Tue 29 JanTAUNTON TOWNHESPS3-2Hopper 30, Dawson 74, Fitchett 90+3542
Sat 2 FebHendonAESPS2-2Fitchett 45, 63283
Tue 5 FebBasingstoke TownAESPS2-0Whelan 24, Dawson 66473
Tue 12 FebLaverstock & FordN (4)WSC SF6-0Hopper 6, 33, Benson 50, Fitchett 56, 75, Herbert 5974
Sat 16 FebMetropolitan PoliceAESPS2-2Sparkes 49, Dawson 90300
Tue 19 FebKings LangleyAESPS1-1Shephard pen 90+5219
Sat 23 FebBASINGSTOKE TOWNHESPS2-1Shephard 58, Fitchett 90779
Tue 26 FebSHAFTESBURYHSHC22-2 (5)Sommerton 29, Herbert 107238
Sat 2 MarWimborne TownAESPS4-1Benson 6, Partridge 30, 66, Fitchett 70624
Sat 9 MarKINGS LANGLEYHESPS1-2Benson 58631
Tue 12 MarFARNBOROUGHHESPS3-2Hopper 41, Mullings 55, 90+2424
Sat 16 MarTiverton TownAESPS0-2335
Sat 23 MarCHESHAM UNITEDHESPS1-1Flood 76676
Sat 30 MarStaines TownAESPS7-1Young 12, Fitchett 49, Partridge 69, Shephard 74, 78, Hopper 81, 86210
Sat 6 AprGOSPORT BOROUGHHESPS0-2714
Tue 9 AprAmesbury TownASHC SF3-0Herbert 7, Flood 22, O’Keefe 7698
Sat 13 AprDorchester TownAESPS4-1Whelan 21, Herbert 29, Shephard 47, 59607
Wed 17 AprSwindon SupermarineN (6)WSC F1-3Shepherd og 85400
Sat 20 AprWALTON CASUALSHESPS4-2Shephard 5, 16, 43, Dawson 48670
Mon 22 AprFrome TownAESPS0-0467
Sat 27 AprHARROW BOROUGHHESPS0-6750
Wed 1 MayMetropolitan PoliceAPO SF2-3Downing 12, Benson 68448
KEY
ESPS = Evo-Stik League South Premier Division South
PO = Promotion Play Offs
CSS = CSS League Challenge Cup
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Trophy
WSC = Wiltshire Senior Cup
SHC = Salisbury Hospital Cup
NOTES
1. After Extra Time
2. Salisbury won 5-4 on penalties
3. Salisbury won 3-1 on penalties
4. Wiltshire Senior Cup Semi Final played at neutral ground – Melksham Town FC
5. After Extra Time, Salisbury won 8-7 on penalties
6. Wiltshire Senior Cup Final played at neutral ground – Melksham Town FC
2017/18 SEASON RESULTS
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPSCORESCORERSATT
Sat 12 AugMangotsfield UnitedAESW5-0Herbert 23, 87, Francis pen 28, O’Keefe 72, Perrett 80246
Tue 15 AugPAULTON ROVERSHESW2-2O’Keefe 7, Whelan 67588
Sat 19 AugFAREHAM TOWNHFAC Pre3-2Colson 8, O’Keefe 34, Young 73505
Sat 26 AugNorth LeighAESW1-2O’Keefe 65 182
Mon 28 AugAFC TOTTONHESW2-0Brooks 29, pen 60675
Sat 2 SepFarnboroughAFAC 1Q3-2Benson 11, Baggridge 72, Tavares 80396
Sat 9 SepShortwood UnitedAESW8-0Benson 4, S Roberts 9, Brooks 35, 41, 79, Whelan 55, O’Keefe 84, Green 90164
Sat 16 SepPOOLE TOWNHFAC 2Q0-2995
Tue 19 SepCIRENCESTER TOWNHESW8-2O’Keefe 2, 78, Shephard 21, Brooks 35, 49, Baggridge 63, Green 76, Whelan 88455
Sat 23 SepYate TownAESW1-0Shephard pen 43351
Tue 26 SepSWINDON SUPERMARINEHESW0-2563
Sat 30 SepBISHOPS CLEEVEHESW0-0558
Mon 2 OctDorchester TownABCC12-1Brooks 11, Benson 85249
Sat 7 OctPAULTON ROVERSHFAT Pre2-3Benson 14, O’Keefe 35541
Sat 14 OctSlimbridgeAESW5-2Benson 32, 89, 90, Young 73, O’Keefe 75205
Tue 17 OctBASSETT BULLDOGSH (1)WSC113-0Herbert 8, 15, 23, Brockway 21, Green pen 25, 34, 39, 72, Dhilon og 29, Perrett 42, 62, 78, Benson 46204
Sat 21 OctEVESHAM UNITEDHESW0-0650
Fri 27 OctWinchester CityAESW5-4Green 44, 56, Benson 48, 78, Whelan 83623
Sat 4 NovBarnstaple TownAESW2-0Green 32, Kotwica 51177
Sat 11 NovLARKHALL ATHLETICHESW1-2Green 30685
Tue 14 NovSWINDON SUPERMARINEHWSC 23-1Kotwica 13, 32, 61292
Sat 18 NovCinderford TownAESW1-1Kotwica 15192
Sat 25 NovBRISTOL MANOR FARMHESW1-1O’Keefe 88658
Wed 29 NovLarkhall AthleticABCC23-4Green 52, pen 70, 7895
Tue 5 DecKIDLINGTONHESW6-1Castle og 8, Howe 17, 90, Green 34, 73, Benson 45401
Sat 9 DecTaunton TownAESW1-4Howe pen 58630
Sat 16 DecPaulton RoversAESW2-0Howe 10, Perrett 16288
Wed 20 DecWestbury UnitedAWSC 31-0Jordan og 22216
Sat 23 DecMANGOTSFIELD UNITEDHESW3-0Howe pen 17, Herbert 26, Green 60650
Tue 26 DecAFC TottonAESW3-1Green 7, Benson 38, Wannell 61591
Mon 1 JanWIMBORNE TOWNHESW2-0Young 11, Green 90902
Sat 6 JanCirencester TownAESW3-2Young 14, Howe 55, Herbert 87254
Tue 9 JanShrewton UnitedASHC 25-1Mehew 4, 28, pen 41, Connolly 26, Dawson 37180
Sat 13 JanNORTH LEIGHHESW2-0Mehew pen 2, Green 90619
Sat 20 JanLarkhall AthleticAESW2-1Howe 23, Green 79276
Sat 27 JanBARNSTAPLE TOWNHESW0-1603
Sat 3 FebYATE TOWNHESW6-2Whelan 7, pen 51, Dawson 26, O’Keefe 35, 82, Green 55567
Tues 6 FebDidcot TownAESW1-3Green 35160
Sat 17 FebSLIMBRIDGEHESW5-1Howe 11, Green 18, 63, 84, Colson 36631
Sat 24 FebBishops CleeveAESW3-1Howe 59, 84, Colson pen 67129
Sat 10 MarEvesham UnitedAESW2-1Young 45, Colson pen 53357
Sat 17 MarTAUNTON TOWNHESW2-2Green 2, 65768
Tue 20 MarHighworth TownN (2)WSC SF1-2O’Keefe 1164
Sat 24 MarBidefordAESW2-2Young 35, Benson 75345
Sat 31 MarSHORTWOOD UNITEDHESW6-1Hopper 1, Perrett 18, Colson 26, Kotwica 33, S Roberts 66, 74627
Mon 2 AprWimborne TownAESW2-4Wannell 33, Howe 78711
Sat 7 AprCINDERFORD TOWNHESW2-3Benson 33, 84587
Tue 10 AprWINCHESTER CITYHESW2-2Howe 3, 31555
Sat 14 AprKidlingtonAESW1-0Howe pen 63161
Tue 17 AprSwindon Supermarine AESW 2-2Hopper 7, Green 71379
Sat 21 AprDIDCOT TOWNHESW2-1Green 18, Colson pen 76759
Tue 24 AprBIDEFORD HESW1-0Green 15660
Sat 28 AprBristol Manor FarmAESW3-2Kotwica 9, 27, 73339
KEY
ESW = Evo-Stik League South West
BCC = BigFreeBet.com Challenge Cup
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Trophy
WSC = Wiltshire Senior Cup
SHC = Salisbury Hospital Cup
NOTES
1. Wiltshire Senior Cup 1st Round v Bassett Bulldogs. Salisbury drawn away but tie switched.
2. Wiltshire Senior Cup Semi Final played at neutral ground – Melksham Town FC
2016/17 SEASON RESULTS
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPSCORESCORERSATT
Sat 6 AugEVESHAM UNITEDHESSW1-0Wright 86724
Wed 10 AugWinchester CityAESSW2-4Wright 7, Bennett 53580
Sat 13 AugTaunton TownAESSW1-3Wright 56393
Tue 16 AugBISHOPS CLEEVEHESSW4-1Wright 4, Bennett 31, 75, Oxlade-Chamberlain 61581
Sat 20 AugBITTON AFCHFAC Pre5-0Benson 19, Wright 21, Bennett 27, 28, 55561
Sat 27 AugMANGOTSFIELD UNITEDHESSW2-1Wheeler 79, O’Keefe 87478
Mon 29 AugAFC TottonAESSW4-0Wright 6, pen 39, 54, Bennett 86662
Sat 3 SepFROME TOWNHFAC 1Q2-0Wright 26, Walker 57832
Sat 10 SepBIDEFORDHESSW4-4S Roberts 28, Bennett 56, O’Keefe 59, Benson 73630
Sat 17 SepGLOUCESTER CITYHFAC 2Q1-2S Roberts 34945
Tue 20 SepShaftesburyASHC 15-0Perrett 24, Bennett 36, 45, Benson 53, Flint 82261
Sat 24 SepYate TownAESSW1-3Wright 32287
Tue 27 SepDIDCOT TOWNHESSW3-2Wright 39, Bennett 69, 84496
Tue 4 OctDORCHESTER TOWNHSLC 110-0Walker 19, 25, Bennett 30, 45, 75, 78, Mehew 34, pen 43, 45, Brockway 70437
Sat 8 OctHEREFORDHFAT Pre4-3Wright 3, Perrett 49, 86, Bennett 681,225
Tue 11 OctPewsey ValeAWSC 18-0Mehew pen 37, 73, Martin 39, 53, 65, Colson 45, Perrett 76, Herbert 77156
Sat 15 OctSlimbridgeAESSW1-2Mehew 47178
Tue 18 OctNorth LeighAESSW2-3Wright 4, 51135
Sat 22 OctBARNSTAPLE TOWNHESSW5-0Wright pen 25, O’Keefe 49, Bennett 62, 80, Benson 90621
Sat 29 OctCHIPPENHAM TOWNHFAT 1Q2-3Bennett 1, Wright 43904
Tue 1 NovSWINDON SUPERMARINEHESSW2-2Benson 27, Colson 44507
Sat 5 NovLarkhall AthleticAESSW5-1Price og 14, Wright 24, Bennett 47, S Roberts 80, Colson 90255
Tue 8 NovWINCHESTER CITYHSLC 22-0Wright 71, 86348
Sat 12 NovTIVERTON TOWNHESSW1-2Wright 56705
Sat 19 NovTAUNTON TOWNHESSW5-2Bennett 14, 33, 90, Benson 26, 45666
Tue 22 NovBEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINSHWSC 23-2Walker 20, Bennett 30, Mundy 82352
Sat 26 NovEvesham UnitedAESSW2-3Wright pen 80, Herbert 83402
Sat 3 DecHerefordAESSW1-3Wright 242,816
Tue 6 DecBishops CleeveAESSW5-0Mundy 28, Bennett 33, 35, 42, Wright 4560
Sat 10 DecSHORTWOOD UNITEDHESSW1-0Benson 26574
Tue 13 DecAMESBURY TOWNHWSC 32-1Whelan 35, Bennett 89306
Sat 17 DecBridgwater TownAESSW3-1Wright pen 26, pen 43, Mundy 72244
Tue 20 DecPaulton RoversAESSW3-0Wright 21, 40, Whelan 54452
Mon 26 DecAFC TOTTONHESSW2-0Benson 50, Bennett 54943
Mon 2 JanWimborne TownAESSW1-0Bennett 40657
Sat 7 JanNORTH LEIGHHESSW1-2Bennett 6738
Sat 14 JanWantage TownAESSW1-0Bennett 90208
Sat 28 JanYATE TOWNHESSW4-0Wright pen 53, Whelan 63, Bennett 71, 79625
Sat 4 FebDidcot TownAESSW1-0Bennett 35292
Tue 7 FebSHORTWOOD UNITEDH (1)SLC 34-3O’Keefe 64, 90, Wright 90, pen 90331
Sat 11 FebSLIMBRIDGEHESSW3-0T Roberts 7, 84, O’Keefe 73545
Tue 14 FebBarnstaple TownASLC 42-1Wright 39, T Roberts 72159
Sat 18 FebSwindon SupermarineAESSW6-1Dutton 21, Bennett 34, Whelan 54, Wright 66, 90, T Roberts 76372
Tue 21 FebAndover New StreetASHC 23-0Connolly 65, Papakonstantinou 76, Herbert 87205
Sat 25 FebPAULTON ROVERSHESSW3-1Whelan 19, Perrett 45, Wright 64619
Tue 28 FebHayes & Yeading UnitedASLC SF0-4159
Sat 4 MarBarnstaple TownAESSW4-1Colson 11, Bennett 53, 63, Allan og 65230
Sat 11 MarLARKHALL ATHLETICHESSW5-0Benson 45, Whelan 62, Herbert 69, Bennett 80, Wright 90677
Tue 14 MarWINCHESTER CITYHESSW3-1Bennett 2, Wright 18, Perrett 23599
Sat 18 MarTiverton TownAESSW0-2322
Tue 21 MarHighworth TownN (2)WSC SF3-4Wright 35, 45, Brown og 81262
Sat 25 MarHEREFORDHESSW0-41,807
Tue 28 MarBRIDGWATER TOWNHESSW7-0Wright 16, pen 69, 90, Benson 18, Perrett 39, 82, Whelan 77 517
Sat 1 AprShortwood UnitedAESSW3-0T Roberts 3, 67, Wright 50165
Sat 8 AprWANTAGE TOWNHESSW7-0Herbert 13, Perrett 31, Wright 42, pen 56, 71, 89, T Roberts 65652
Tue 11 AprAMESBURY TOWNHSHC SF6-1Herbert 32, Clarke 36, 69, Waller Lassen 61, 88, Colson 80439
Sat 15 AprMangotsfield UnitedAESSW3-1Wright 37, McCormack og 63, Bennett 76325
Mon 17 AprWIMBORNE TOWNHESSW5-2Wright 64, pen 90, Benson 83, 90, O’Keefe 84914
Sat 22 AprBidefordAESSW1-0Wright 50386
Wed 26 AprEVESHAM UNITEDHPO SF2-1 (3)Herbert 53, Wright pen 1191,395
Mon 1 MayTIVERTON TOWNHPO F0-22,247
Wed 10 MayBEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINSHSHC F1-0Perrett 10368
KEY
ESSW = Evo-Stik League Southern Division One South & West
PO = Promotion Play Offs
SLC = Southern League Cup
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Trophy
WSC = Wiltshire Senior Cup
SHC = Salisbury Hospital Cup
NOTES
1. Southern League Cup tie v Shortwood United – Salisbury drawn away but after 4 postponements tie switched to Salisbury.
2. Wiltshire Senior Cup Semi Final played at neutral ground – Melksham Town FC
3. After Extra Time
2015/16 SEASON RESULTS
DATEOPPONENTSCOMPSCORESCORERSATT
Sat 8 AugBrockenhurstASLP0-0394
Tue 11 AugWHITCHURCH UNITEDHSLP1-2O’Keefe 37807
Tue 18 AugAndover TownASLP2-0Whelan 20, Brockway 50546
Fri 21 AugLYMINGTON TOWNHSLP1-0Mundy 17668
Tue 25 AugBOURNEMOUTHHSLP9-1Brockway 13, Mundy 18, Wilson 25, 57, 81, 83, Jarvis 36, 51, Maloney 86582
Tue 1 SepVERWOOD TOWNHSLP5-0Jarvis pen 15, Wilson 28, Whelan 38, Evans og 51, O’Keefe 72682
Sat 5 SepWINCANTON TOWNH (1)FAV 1Q8-1O’Keefe 9, 56, 81, Jarvis 24, Herbert 33, Maloney 62, Whelan 70, Wilson 83625
Tue 8 SepNewport IWASLP3-0Young 2, O’Keefe 28, Walker 90137
Fri 11 SepALRESFORD TOWNHSLP6-0Demkiv 23, Whelan 26, Wilson 33, 50, pen 79, Young 36676
Sat 19 SepSholingASLP1-1O’Keefe 36407
Sat 26 SepCOWES SPORTSHSLP1-0Herbert pen 55567
Sat 3 OctFOLLAND SPORTSHFAV 2Q4-1Wilson 2, 73, O’Keefe 64, Jarvis 90538
Tue 6 OctFAWLEY AFCHSLP2-0Wilson 86, Demkiv 90520
Sat 10 OctWroughtonA (2)WSC 16-1Matthews 18, 79, Mundy 38, Whelan 64, Jarvis 69, Perrett 87152
Tue 13 OctMoneyfieldsASLP6-1O’Keefe 34, 54, Wilson 80, Whelan 86, Jarvis 87, Colson 89190
Sat 17 OctWhitchurch UnitedASLP4-0Whelan 1, Walker 11, Jarvis pen 13, Matthews 90260
Sat 24 OctBLACKFIELD & LANGLEYHSLP1-2Walker 48718
Sat 31 OctCalne TownAFAV 1 6-2Mundy 31, O’Keefe 32, 49, Wilson 46, Matthews 73, Jarvis 90303
Sat 7 NovMERE TOWNHWSC 27-0Matthews 36, Perrett 41, pen 82, Jarvis pen 48, 72, 76, Demkiv 64510
Fri 13 NovTeam SolentASLP6-0Wilson 21, 56, Mundy 32, White og 53, Demkiv 61, Matthews 86387
Sat 21 NovAFC ST AUSTELLHFAV 24-0Mundy 41, Young 71, O’Keefe 83, T Roberts 88854
Tue 24 NovLaverstock & FordASHC 21-2Vallis 71200
Sat 28 NovFolland SportsASLP6-1Wilson 25, 57, pen 65, Colson 52, O’Keefe 67, Matthews 75220
Tue 1 DecFLEET SPURSHSLC 25-2Vallis 15, T Roberts 19, 61, Herbert 40, 90353
Sat 5 DecFAREHAM TOWNHSLP6-0Mundy 17, Whelan 28, Matthews 46, 66, O’Keefe 60, 90594
Sat 12 DecHighworth TownAFAV 35-1Wilson 4, Mundy 22, O’Keefe 42, Whelan 45, Young 47357
Sat 19 DecLAVERSTOCK & FORDHWSC 36-1Jarvis 28, O’Keefe 47, 57, T Roberts 54, Perrett 68, Demkiv 78493
Mon 28 DecBEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINSHSLP3-1Brockway 29, Wilson pen 41, 511,485
Sun 10 JanAFC DunstableAFAV 43-0Wilson 17, 23, Walker 43512
Sat 16 JanFawley AFCASLP4-2Jarvis 40, 65, Demkiv 58, Wilson 82325
Sat 23 JanSHOLINGHSLP1-0Vallis 55786
Sat 30 JanNuneaton GriffAFAV 53-0Wilson pen 30, 85, 90870
Tue 2 FebANDOVER TOWNHSLP6-0Perrett 7, Jarvis 31, Wilson 36, 90, Young 51, Benson og 70 634
Sat 6 FebHORNDEANHSLP4-3Jarvis 12, Demkiv 45, Wilson 49, Whelan 73745
Wed 10 FebAMESBURY TOWNH (3)SLC 34-2White pen 20, 51, Walker 41, 81471
Wed 17 FebCorsham TownN (4)WSC SF6-2Matthews 48, White 52, 63, 71, Billingley og 71, Walker 90287
Sat 20 FebASHFORD UNITEDHFAV 63-0O’Keefe 27, 47, T Roberts 451,791
Tue 23 FebBournemouthASLP2-0Herbert 8, Vallis 56244
Sat 27 FebVerwood TownASLP2-1White 43, Walker 78384
Mon 29 FebTeam SolentASLC 41-3Jarvis 58220
Sat 5 MarTEAM SOLENTHSLP2-0O’Keefe 37, Wilson 76768
Sat 12 MarHerefordAFAV SF 1L0-14,683
Sat 19 MarHEREFORDHFAV SF 2L1-2Walker 173,450
Tue 22 MarAlresford TownASLP4-1Vallis 7, Steadman og 33, Jarvis pen 77, S Roberts 82211
Sat 26 MarFOLLAND SPORTSHSLP4-2Wheeler 46, Wilson 58, Matthews 82, 90650
Mon 28 MarBemerton Heath HarlequinsASLP3-1O’Keefe 13, Jarvis pen 19, Walker 61620
Sat 2 AprCowes SportsASLP6-0White 23, 55, Whelan 44, 45, T Roberts 50, Wilson 70290
Tue 5 AprAFC PORTCHESTERHSLP2-0Jarvis pen 37, Herbert 39683
Thu 7 AprBlackfield & LangleyASLP1-0Walker 63301
Sat 9 AprLymington TownASLP2-1Jarvis 9, T Roberts 56322
Tue 12 AprHamworthy UnitedASLP2-0Herbert 36, T Roberts 66237
Thu 14 AprHorndeanA (5)SLP3-0Kelly 60, Walker 64, White 81766
Sat 16 AprBROCKENHURSTHSLP3-0Kelly 7, Wilson 55, Casey og 89609
Tue 19 AprMONEYFIELDSHSLP2-2White 66, 83461
Sat 23 AprHAMWORTHY UNITEDHSLP5-1Matthews 29, Jarvis pen 52, Wilson 68, 80, Whelan 90644
Wed 27 AprMelksham TownN (6)WSC F0-2736
Sat 30 AprAFC PortchesterASLP1-4Perrett 23357
Tue 3 MayFareham TownASLP3-2Wilson 10, pen 16, Walker 74156
Sat 7 MayNEWPORT IWHSLP1-0Wilson pen 57865
KEY
SLP = Sydenhams Wessex League Premier Division
SLC = Sydenhams Wessex League Cup
FAV = FA Vase
WSC = Wiltshire Senior Cup
SHC = Salisbury Hospital Cup
NOTES
1. FA Vase tie v Wincanton Town – Salisbury drawn away but tie switched to Salisbury due to ground unavailability
2. Wiltshire Senior Cup 1st Round tie away to Wroughton played at Highworth Town FC
3. Wessex League Cup tie v Amesbury Town – Salisbury drawn away but, after postponement,tie switched to Salisbury due to waterlogged pitch
4. Wiltshire Senior Cup Semi Final played at neutral ground – Devizes Town FC
5. Horndean away league fixture played at Ray Mac after 2 postponements and 1 abandonment at Horndean
6. Wiltshire Senior Cup Final played at neutral ground – Chippenham Town FC

Stats supplied by Dave Todd