evostick
Featured Sponsor

THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF SALISBURY FC

FIXTURES AND RESULTS

 

Date Comp   Team H/A Time Score Goals ATT
Sat July 1st FR   Portsmouth H 15:00 0-3    1766
Thu July 6th FR   Chichester City A 19.45 3-3  Tavares 3  70 
Wed July 12th FR   Oldham Athletic H 19.45 0-3     487
Sat July 15th FR   Bristol Rovers H 13:00 0-2    570 
Mon July 17th FR   Swindon Town H 19:00 1-1  Herbert 605
Tue July 18th FR   Andover Town A 19:45 0-1     
Sat July 22nd FR   Gosport Borough H 15:00      
Tue July 25th FR   Downton A 19.45      
Sat July 29th FR   Weston-super-Mare H 15:00      
Sat Aug 5th FR   Basingstoke Town H 15:00      
Sat Aug 12     Mangotsfield United A        
Tue Aug 15     Paulton Rovers H        
Sat Aug 19 FACPR   Bashley or Fareham Town H 15:00      
Sat Aug 26     North Leigh        
Mon Aug 28     AFC Totton H        
Sat Sep 9     Shortwood United  A        
Sat Sep 16     Cirencester Town A        
Sat Sep 23     Yate Town A        
Tue Sep 26     Swindon Supermarine H        
Sat Sep 30     Bishops Cleeve H        
Sat Oct 7 FATPR   Paulton Rovers H 15:00      
Sat Oct 14     Slimbridge  A        
Sat Oct 21     Evesham United H        
Tue Oct 24     Winchester City A        
Sat Nov 4     Barnstaple Town  A        
Sat Nov 11     Larkhall Athletic  H        
Tue Nov 14     Kidlington H        
Sat Nov 18     Cinderford Town A        
Sat Nov 25     Bristol Manor Farm H        
Tue Nov 28     Didcot Town A        
Sat Dec 2     Bideford H        
Sat Dec 9     Taunton Town A        
Sat Dec 16     Paulton Rovers A        
Sat Dec 23     Mangotsfield United H        
Tue Dec 26     AFC Totton A        
Mon Jan 1     Wimborne Town H        
Sat Jan 6     Cirencester Town H        
Sat Jan 13     North Leigh        
Sat Jan 20     Larkhall Athletic A        
Sat Jan 27     Barnstaple Town H        
Sat Feb 3     Yate Town H        
Sat Feb 10     Swindon Supermarine A        
Sat Feb 17     Slimbridge H        
Sat Feb 24     Bishops Cleeve  A        
Sat Mar 3     Winchester City H        
Sat Mar 10     Evesham United A        
Sat Mar 17     Taunton Town H        
Sat Mar 24     Bideford  A        
Sat Mar 31     Shortwood United H        
Mon Apr 2     Wimborne Town A        
Sat Apr 7     Cinderford Town H        
Sat Apr 14     Kidlington        
Sat Apr 21     Didcot Town H        
Sat Apr 28     Bristol Manor Farm A        

F : Friendly

Lge: Evo-Stik League Southern Division One South and West

FAC: FA Cup

SHC: Salisbury Hospital Cup

SLC: Southern League Cup

FAT: FA Trophy

WSC: Wiltshire Senior Cup

POSF : Play-Off Semi-Final

POF: Play-Off Final

FIXTURES AND RESULTS 2015-2016

FIXTURES AND RESULTS 2016-2017